Yamaha Cup

October 2, 2021

Metlife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Dr
East Rutherford, NJ 07073

1 A Awards - 12:00 PM 2 A Awards - 3:00 PM 2 AA Awards - 5:00 PM 3 A Awards - 6:15 PM 4 A Awards - 8:30 PM 5 A / Opens - 10:15 PM

Registration Deadline:
September 10, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Mainland Regional High School76.400
2Bayonne High School74.600
3Weehawken High School69.300
4Long Branch High School68.600
5Park Ridge Jr./Sr. High School68.100
6Delaware Valley Regional High School67.400
7Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High66.300
8Passaic Valley High School62.100
9Bernards High School61.500
A - Group II
1Seneca High School80.100
2West Essex Regional High School78.700
3Bordentown Regional High School76.400
4Garden City High School73.700
5Hopewell Valley Central High School73.000
6Kittatinny Regional High School70.500
7Warren Hills Regional High School70.100
8West Morris Mendham High School69.900
9Raritan High School69.500
10Monmouth Regional High School68.800
A - Group IIAA
1Passaic High School84.700
2Allentown High School (NJ)81.800
3Madison High School78.600
4Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan78.500
5Tenafly High School78.100
6Parsippany High School76.600
7Lindenhurst High School73.900
8Hanover Park High School68.700
A - Group III
1Ridge High School (NJ)82.700
2West Milford High School79.200
3Vernon Township High School76.600
4Howell Township High School73.500
A - Group IV
1Somerville High School (NJ)83.400
2New Providence High School80.800
3New Milford High School80.000
4Ridgewood High School77.400
5Jackson Memorial High School77.000
6Pequannock Township High School74.600
A - Group V
1Port Chester High School77.500
2Hunterdon Central Regional High School73.900
Open - Group II
1Immaculata High School75.400
Open - Group III
1Newtown High School76.600
Open - Group IV
1Hillsborough High School (NJ)84.700
2North Penn High School84.100
Open - Group V
1South Brunswick High School84.600

Schedule

8:55 amNATIONAL ANTHEM
9:00 amMainland Regional High School
Linwood, NJ
A / Group 1
9:15 amRumson-Fair Haven Regional High School
Rumson, NJ
A / Group 1
9:30 amWeehawken High School
Weehawken, NJ
A / Group 1
9:45 amBernards High School
Bernardsville, NJ
A / Group 1
10:00 amLong Branch High School
Long Branch, NJ
A / Group 1
10:15 amBREAK
10:25 amBayonne High School
Bayonne, NJ
A / Group 1
10:40 amPark Ridge Jr./Sr. High School
Park Ridge, NJ
A / Group 1
10:55 amDelaware Valley Regional High School
Frenchtown, NJ
A / Group 1
11:10 amPassaic Valley Regional High School
Little Falls, NJ
A / Group 1
11:25 amBREAK
11:40 amRaritan High School
Hazlet, NJ
A / Group 2
11:55 amWest Morris Mendham High School
Mendham, NJ
A / Group 2
12:10 pmKittatinny Regional High School
Newton, NJ
A / Group 2
12:25 pmWest Essex High School
North Caldwell, NJ
A / Group 2
12:40 pmHopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
A / Group 2
12:55 pmMonmouth Regional High School
Tinton Falls, NJ
A / Group 2
1:10 pmWarren Hills Regional High School
Washington, NJ
A / Group 2
1:25 pmSeneca High School
Tabernacle, NJ
A / Group 2
1:40 pmBordentown Regional High School
Bordentown, NJ
A / Group 2
1:55 pmGarden City High School
Garden City, NY
A / Group 2
2:10 pmBREAK
2:20 pmTenafly High School
Tenafly, NJ
A / Group 2
2:35 pmMadison High School
Madison, NJ
A / Group 2
2:50 pmLindenhurst High School
Lindenhurst, NY
A / Group 2
3:05 pmParsippany High School
Parsippany, NJ
A / Group 2
3:20 pmPassaic High School
Passaic, NJ
Open / Group 2
3:35 pmNorthern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan
Old Tappan, NJ
A / Group 2
3:50 pmAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
A / Group 2
4:05 pmHanover Park High School
East Hanover, NJ
A / Group 2
4:20 pmBREAK
5:00 pmRidge High School
Basking Ridge, NJ
A / Group 3
5:15 pmVernon Township High School
Vernon, NJ
A / Group 3
5:30 pmWest Milford High School
West Milford, NJ
A / Group 3
5:45 pmHowell High School
Farmingdale, NJ
A / Group 3
6:00 pmBREAK
6:20 pmPequannock Township High School
Pompton Plains, NJ
A / Group 4
6:35 pmNew Milford High School
New Milford, CT
A / Group 4
6:50 pmSomerville High School
Somerville, NJ
A / Group 4
7:05 pmRidgewood High School
Ridgewood, NJ
A / Group 4
7:20 pmNew Providence High School
New Providence, NJ
A / Group 4
7:35 pmJackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ
A / Group 4
7:50 pmBREAK
8:10 pmPort Chester High School
Port Chester, NY
A / Group 5
8:25 pmHunterdon Central Regional High School
Flemington, NJ
A / Group 5
8:40 pmBREAK
8:50 pmImmaculata High School
Somerville, NJ
Open / Group 2
9:05 pmNewtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
Open / Group 3
9:20 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
Open / Group 4
9:35 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
Open / Group 4
9:50 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Open / Group 5

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Mark Kraft – Ensemble Music
  • Frank Williams – Ensemble Music
  • Mike RubinoIndividual Music
  • Kent Summerour – Individual Music
  • John Meehan – Music Effect
  • WL WhaleyMusic Effect
  • Brian Dinkel – Percussion
  • Peter Furnari – Percussion
  • Charles Brown – Visual Effect
  • Shirley DorritieVisual Effect
  • Daniel Campbell – Visual Performance
  • Marc Sylvester – Visual Performance
  • Jackie Campbell – Color Guard
  • Geoffrey Sperling – Color Guard
  • Eric Kitchenman – Adjudicator (Chief Adjudicator)

Event Staff

  • Melanie Pridgen – Tabulation
  • Jean Sowinski – Tabulation
  • Brian Fisher – Event Manager
  • Sheila Angalet – Event Coordinator
  • Lawrence EckertEvent Coordinator
  • Brittany Angalet – Assistant Coordinator
  • Alyson D'Alessandro – Assistant Coordinator
  • Samantha "Sam" DeVosAssistant Coordinator
  • Kevin Harrison – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×